16 Maple St Topsfield, MA 01983
Estimated Value: $2,215,714
Studio
5
Baths
11,103
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Maple St, Topsfield, MA 01983 and is currently estimated at $2,215,714, approximately $199 per square foot. 16 Maple St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Steward Elementary School, Proctor Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Topsfield Motor Co Llc
Bought by
16 Maple Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Dearborn H Alexander
Bought by
Topsfield Motor Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Maple Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Topsfield Motor Co Llc | $965,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Topsfield Motor Co Llc | $740,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,735 | $1,116,400 | $436,200 | $680,200 |
| 2024 | $15,364 | $1,045,900 | $414,400 | $631,500 |
| 2023 | $14,999 | $986,800 | $414,300 | $572,500 |
| 2022 | $15,679 | $941,700 | $392,500 | $549,200 |
| 2021 | $16,210 | $904,600 | $357,700 | $546,900 |
| 2020 | $15,758 | $904,600 | $357,700 | $546,900 |
| 2019 | $14,810 | $871,200 | $340,300 | $530,900 |
| 2018 | $13,459 | $775,300 | $340,200 | $435,100 |
| 2017 | $12,860 | $759,600 | $324,500 | $435,100 |
| 2016 | $12,592 | $762,200 | $324,500 | $437,700 |
| 2015 | $12,505 | $760,200 | $324,600 | $435,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map