16 Maple St West Roxbury, MA 02132
West Roxbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,510 - $1,448,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,611
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Maple St, West Roxbury, MA 02132 and is currently estimated at $1,202,628, approximately $333 per square foot. 16 Maple St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Holy Name Parish School, St Theresa School, and The Roxbury Latin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Hill Seamus
Bought by
Seamus A Hill and Seamus Hill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Kazis Ft and Kazis
Bought by
Hill Seamus and Hill Olive
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus A Hill | -- | -- | |
| Hill Seamus | $236,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Seamus | $166,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Seamus | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Seamus | $195,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,613 | $1,261,900 | $329,900 | $932,000 |
| 2024 | $12,642 | $1,159,800 | $352,100 | $807,700 |
| 2023 | $12,099 | $1,126,500 | $342,000 | $784,500 |
| 2022 | $11,668 | $1,072,400 | $325,600 | $746,800 |
| 2021 | $11,110 | $1,041,200 | $316,100 | $725,100 |
| 2020 | $10,191 | $965,100 | $299,700 | $665,400 |
| 2019 | $9,592 | $910,100 | $243,000 | $667,100 |
| 2018 | $8,830 | $842,600 | $243,000 | $599,600 |
| 2017 | $8,494 | $802,100 | $243,000 | $559,100 |
| 2016 | $8,246 | $749,600 | $243,000 | $506,600 |
| 2015 | $7,656 | $632,200 | $198,900 | $433,300 |
| 2014 | $7,426 | $590,300 | $198,900 | $391,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map