NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $383,491 - $399,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,550 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,770 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Home Security System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of October 2024

Spacious and beautifully designed three-story townhome offering endless living possibilities! This home features a flowing layout that is great for entertaining—the third floor allows for a game room, movie room, workout room, and possible extra bedroom with a small kitchen area and half bath. You'll find everything you need for comfortable living with ample garage storage, a wood-burning fireplace, and well-sized bedrooms. Enjoy the convenience of being just steps away from the lake, where you can enjoy stunning sunsets, watch sailboats drift by, and grab a meal at a nearby eatery. Whether you love entertaining or seeking a peaceful retreat by the water, this home has it all! HOA includes water, landscape/lawn care, and trash.
We look forward to showing you this fantastic home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CATHY CASHMAN

Alex-Cate Realty, L.L.C. License #000050304 Listed on: 09/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Saltaformaggio

License #000077772

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $293 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Shingle Siding
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,550 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2/101
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$293 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: Cnd
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built Details: Resale, renovated cosmetic changes of at least 50% total living area ie paint
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Attached,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2550.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding, Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Off Street, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 293.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 16
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2/101

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Lodwick Bellina Barry J and Lodwick Bellina Cynthia
Bought by
Wilkinson John B
Current Estimated Value
$388,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,279
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,344

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Watkins Vincent A
Bought by
Bellina Barry J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilkinson John B $320,000 None Available
Bellina Barry J $219,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilkinson John B $224,000
Previous Owner Bellina Barry J $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Sold -- -- --
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Price Changed $379,000 +2.4% $149 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Price Changed $370,000 +117.6% $145 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 For Sale $170,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,489 $32,870 $4,320 $28,550
2024 $3,636 $32,870 $4,320 $28,550
2023 $3,458 $31,690 $4,320 $27,370
2022 $3,458 $30,320 $4,320 $26,000
2021 $3,729 $31,690 $4,320 $27,370
2020 $4,276 $35,210 $4,320 $30,890
2019 $3,006 $25,860 $3,460 $22,400
2018 $3,061 $25,860 $3,460 $22,400
2017 $2,915 $25,860 $3,460 $22,400
2016 $4,050 $25,860 $3,460 $22,400
2015 $3,692 $23,990 $2,810 $21,180
2014 -- $23,990 $2,810 $21,180
2013 -- $23,990 $2,810 $21,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2466769

APN: 7-16-5-251-67

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.