Seller's Agent in 2025
Barb Cullen
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(617) 510-5491
2 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $697,179
Well Maintained Move-in Ready 3 Bedroom/ 2 Full Bath Colonial home with gleaming floors throughout, on quiet residential street in Beverly! The first floor has a versatile layout with Open Kitchen/Dining space featuring an updated kitchen with granite countertops, island and stainless steel appliances. The Living room with accent wall opens to the Family Room with a pellet stove; and Sunroom (which could also be a bedroom)!! There is a full bath/shower on both levels. Upstairs, enjoy a large primary bedroom and two guest bedrooms with plenty of closets and a pulldown attic. Full basement with tall ceiling height is unfinished, with laundry area and ample storage. Level yard with wood deck in the rear and a shed. New roof in 2010. And french drain and sump pump in the dry basement! Don't miss your opportunity to see this property!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muttiah Andrew | $670,000 | -- | |
| Muttiah Andrew A | $670,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muttiah Andrew A | $610,000 | |
| Closed | Muttiah Andrew | $610,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Sold | $670,000 | 0.0% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $670,000 | -2.2% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $685,000 | -- | $437 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,719 | $611,400 | $362,600 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $6,452 | $574,500 | $325,600 | $248,900 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $552,300 | $303,400 | $248,900 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $498,700 | $249,700 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $5,681 | $447,300 | $220,100 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $5,475 | $430,700 | $203,500 | $227,200 |
| 2019 | $5,383 | $407,500 | $188,700 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $388,600 | $185,000 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $348,000 | $144,300 | $203,700 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $336,900 | $133,200 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $336,900 | $133,200 | $203,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Barb Cullen
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(617) 510-5491
2 in this area
143 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joseph Merullo
Joe Bean Real Estate
(781) 771-1079
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73435596
APN: BEVE M:0010 B:0109 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.