Estimated Value: $767,000 - $946,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Martin St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $867,386, approximately $347 per square foot. 16 Martin St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Wahl Kevin J and Wahl Melissa A
Bought by
Sweeney John P and Sweeney Ann-Marie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Sold by
Marinelli Sonja
Bought by
Wahl Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney John P | $153,000 | -- | |
| Wahl Kevin J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wahl Kevin J | $138,225 | |
| Closed | Wahl Kevin J | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Wahl Kevin J | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,787 | $745,600 | $270,300 | $475,300 |
| 2024 | $12,429 | $745,600 | $270,300 | $475,300 |
| 2023 | $12,355 | $703,600 | $245,600 | $458,000 |
| 2022 | $11,907 | $612,200 | $213,600 | $398,600 |
| 2021 | $11,511 | $569,000 | $197,600 | $371,400 |
| 2020 | $11,090 | $576,400 | $197,600 | $378,800 |
| 2019 | $10,419 | $537,900 | $197,600 | $340,300 |
| 2018 | $10,279 | $530,400 | $197,600 | $332,800 |
| 2017 | $9,871 | $517,900 | $197,600 | $320,300 |
| 2016 | $9,863 | $512,900 | $197,600 | $315,300 |
| 2015 | $9,675 | $507,900 | $197,600 | $310,300 |
| 2014 | $9,392 | $482,900 | $197,600 | $285,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map