16 Maryview Dr Wynantskill, NY 12198
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Maryview Dr, Wynantskill, NY 12198 and is currently estimated at $552,549, approximately $214 per square foot. 16 Maryview Dr is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Averill Park High School and Robert C. Parker School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,373 | $86,300 | $8,200 | $78,100 |
| 2024 | $11,373 | $86,300 | $8,200 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $10,632 | $86,300 | $8,200 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $86,300 | $8,200 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $86,300 | $8,200 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $86,300 | $8,200 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $86,300 | $8,200 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $10,439 | $86,300 | $8,200 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $9,538 | $86,300 | $8,200 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $9,600 | $86,300 | $8,200 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,300 | $8,200 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,300 | $8,200 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map