Estimated Value: $259,753 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Maureen Dr, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $274,188, approximately $185 per square foot. 16 Maureen Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Garfield Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Ward Ii Thomas Preston
Bought by
Ward Clyde Steven and Ward Darla Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,488
Outstanding Balance
$78,469
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Clyde Steven | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Clyde Steven | $91,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $66,540 | $19,500 | $47,040 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $66,540 | $19,500 | $47,040 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $66,540 | $19,500 | $47,040 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $47,290 | $11,130 | $36,160 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $47,290 | $11,130 | $36,160 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $47,290 | $11,130 | $36,160 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $44,070 | $13,930 | $30,140 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map