16 Meisel Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $674,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Meisel Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $584,842, approximately $351 per square foot. 16 Meisel Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Casal Carlos
Bought by
Casal Tatiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,898
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Li Woon Por
Bought by
Casal Carlos and Casal Tatiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Freeman Vivian
Bought by
Porli Woon and Law Ying Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casal Tatiana | $124,647 | Ptrs Title Ag Llc | |
| Casal Carlos | $315,000 | -- | |
| Porli Woon | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casal Tatiana | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casal Carlos | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porli Woon | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,852 | $414,800 | $192,800 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $9,690 | $414,800 | $192,800 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $9,690 | $414,800 | $192,800 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $8,997 | $414,800 | $192,800 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $111,000 | $36,100 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $8,135 | $111,000 | $36,100 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $8,025 | $111,000 | $36,100 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $7,881 | $111,000 | $36,100 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $7,665 | $111,000 | $36,100 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $7,516 | $111,000 | $36,100 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $7,428 | $111,000 | $36,100 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $7,288 | $111,000 | $36,100 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map