16 Merrimac Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,057 - $492,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Merrimac Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $462,514, approximately $462 per square foot. 16 Merrimac Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2003
Sold by
Jones Quincy A and Jones Sharon A
Bought by
Jones Marco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Jones Quincy A
Bought by
Jones Ii Quincy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Marco | -- | -- | |
| Jones Ii Quincy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $57,535 | $20,804 | $36,731 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $56,408 | $20,397 | $36,011 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $55,303 | $19,998 | $35,305 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $54,219 | $19,606 | $34,613 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $53,157 | $19,222 | $33,935 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $51,582 | $18,652 | $32,930 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $50,572 | $18,287 | $32,285 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $49,581 | $17,929 | $31,652 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $48,610 | $17,578 | $31,032 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $47,880 | $17,314 | $30,566 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $46,943 | $16,975 | $29,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map