Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracy Spaniol
RE/MAX
(781) 526-0291
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $735,395 - $828,000
Discover this beautifully renovated home in the Heart of the "Maze" Neighborhood! This home offers modern updates and an inviting open-concept layout. The first floor features a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, a spacious island, recessed lighting, gas cooking, and gleaming hardwood floors, seamlessly flowing into the living area. The sliding door leads to the back deck, where you can enjoy views of the massive, level, fenced-in yard—perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing. An updated bathroom and three bedrooms with laminate flooring finish off this floor. The lower level boasts versatile finished space with laminate flooring, offering endless possibilities. Currently utilized as a family room, mudroom, storage, and exercise/bonus area with closet, a dedicated laundry room. The generous breezeway provide easy access to the attached two-car garage. Additional highlights include central a/c, irrigation, hot tub & patio. Don’t miss out on this incredible home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourque Melissa | $809,000 | None Available | |
| Bourque Melissa | $809,000 | None Available | |
| Favreau Kyle L | $396,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourque Melissa | $720,500 | |
| Closed | Bourque Melissa | $720,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Favreau Kyle L | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $809,000 | +12.4% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $719,900 | +81.8% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Sold | $396,000 | -1.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2020 03/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,659 | $541,700 | $297,700 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $8,851 | $495,000 | $283,600 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $8,868 | $467,500 | $270,100 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $8,475 | $413,000 | $226,900 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $8,534 | $423,500 | $226,900 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $8,623 | $417,800 | $205,300 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $6,313 | $395,200 | $196,100 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $7,809 | $344,900 | $178,300 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $7,591 | $344,900 | $178,300 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $7,329 | $344,900 | $178,300 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $7,231 | $324,100 | $170,200 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $6,861 | $307,800 | $164,800 | $143,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracy Spaniol
RE/MAX
(781) 526-0291
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lauren Tetreault
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(978) 273-2005
158 in this area
202 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Brannelly
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 263-1166
34 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73355638
APN: MAYN-000003-000000-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.