$725,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,317/month

Total Views 8,515
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,692 Sq Ft
$269 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near a marina
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mud Room
  • Porch

About This Home

Fantastic opportunity in a desirable Pocasset location. This four‑bedroom, three‑bath Cape offers solid fundamentals and excellent potential for buyers ready to bring their own vision to the home. Minutes from Pocasset Golf Club, local beaches, boating, and popular restaurants, the setting delivers the convenience and lifestyle Cape Cod buyers love. The home features a functional floor plan with a large living room with fireplace, a second fireplace in the den off the kitchen, plus separate dining and family rooms for flexible use. Outside, enjoy a private yard with an outdoor shower, shed, irrigation, and space to enhance the landscaping. A two‑car garage, mudroom, and central AC add everyday practicality. The lower level includes finished rooms ideal for overflow space, office, or workout area. While the property needs updates, its, location, and core structure present a strong opportunity to renovate and build equity in a well‑established neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Kerrie Marzot

Sotheby's International Realty License #9016831 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Stacie Kapulka

Sotheby's International Realty License #9050216

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,402

Year Built

  • Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 20,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R40

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Shingle Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2,692 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Linen Closet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number BOUR M:43.0 P:17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,402

Year Built

Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead Access, Interior Entry, Full
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SOTH4
  • Co List Office Phone: 508-548-2522
  • Subdivision Name: Pocasset Hills
  • Directions: County Road to Michael Road, #16 on the RT hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Gambrel
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Mud Room, Linen Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 137.006944444
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bedroom 3, Closet
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Room
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Description: Flooring: Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 205.833333333
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Bedroom 4, Closet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 102.083333333
  • Primary Bedroom Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 19.083333333
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2, Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen, Pantry
  • Room Living Room Area: 410.972222222
  • Living Room Features: Living Room
  • Room Kitchen Area: 125.416666666
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 4 Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 456.409722222
  • Room Dining Room Area: 168.923611111
  • Master Bathroom Features: Private Full Bath

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Near Golf Course, Marina
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Clapboard, Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Actual
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R40
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20200
  • Parcel #: BOUR M:43.0 P:17

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1982

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5402

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,252 $672,500 $223,800 $448,700
2024 $5,179 $645,800 $213,100 $432,700
2023 $4,967 $563,800 $180,400 $383,400
2022 $5,049 $500,400 $195,900 $304,500
2021 $4,943 $459,000 $178,300 $280,700
2020 $5,125 $477,200 $176,600 $300,600
2019 $4,837 $460,200 $176,600 $283,600
2018 $4,653 $441,500 $168,200 $273,300
2017 $4,407 $427,900 $154,300 $273,600
2016 $4,217 $415,100 $154,300 $260,800
2015 $4,180 $415,100 $154,300 $260,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $725,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $168,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,000 New Conventional
Closed $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $25,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22600415

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: BOUR-000430-000000-000017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.