16 Middlesex Dr Littleton, MA 01460
Littleton Common NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $745,699
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Middlesex Dr, Littleton, MA 01460 and is currently estimated at $701,925, approximately $522 per square foot. 16 Middlesex Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Shaker Lane Elementary School, Russell Street Elementary School, and Littleton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Leger Patricia S
Bought by
Leger Rt and Leger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Bolton Bruce W and Bolton Cheryl A
Bought by
Goddard Patricia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leger Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Leger Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Goddard Patricia S | $311,500 | -- | |
| Goddard Patricia S | $311,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goddard Patricia S | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goddard Patricia S | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goddard Patricia S | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goddard Patricia S | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,812 | $660,300 | $209,300 | $451,000 |
| 2024 | $8,845 | $596,000 | $209,300 | $386,700 |
| 2023 | $7,538 | $463,900 | $194,000 | $269,900 |
| 2022 | $7,385 | $417,000 | $186,400 | $230,600 |
| 2021 | $7,138 | $403,300 | $180,700 | $222,600 |
| 2020 | $6,698 | $376,900 | $158,800 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $6,530 | $358,000 | $137,600 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $345,400 | $137,600 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $331,400 | $130,600 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $328,900 | $130,600 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | $5,826 | $321,900 | $112,900 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map