16 Millbrook Ln Topsfield, MA 01983
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Millbrook Ln, Topsfield, MA 01983 and is currently estimated at $943,828, approximately $415 per square foot. 16 Millbrook Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Steward Elementary School, Proctor Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1984
Bought by
Regis Richard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regis Richard G | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,040 | $869,900 | $390,300 | $479,600 |
| 2024 | $12,243 | $833,400 | $378,300 | $455,100 |
| 2021 | $10,971 | $612,200 | $326,600 | $285,600 |
| 2020 | $10,665 | $612,200 | $326,600 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $9,359 | $566,500 | $278,800 | $287,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map