16 Millbrook Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $761,336
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Millbrook Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $668,084, approximately $178 per square foot. 16 Millbrook Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Lujbli Craig M and Lujbli Kathleen S
Bought by
Ruddy Harold J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Trapani Paul and Trapani Iza
Bought by
Lujbli Craig M and Lujbli Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruddy Harold J | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Lujbli Craig M | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruddy Harold J | $375,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,750 | $383,500 | $100,000 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $12,466 | $383,500 | $100,000 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $11,824 | $383,500 | $100,000 | $283,500 |
| 2022 | $11,812 | $383,500 | $100,000 | $283,500 |
| 2021 | $11,812 | $383,500 | $100,000 | $283,500 |
| 2020 | $10,486 | $383,500 | $100,000 | $283,500 |
| 2019 | $9,686 | $383,500 | $100,000 | $283,500 |
| 2018 | $10,343 | $365,000 | $100,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $10,184 | $365,000 | $100,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $9,673 | $325,000 | $94,400 | $230,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,000 | $94,400 | $230,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,000 | $94,400 | $230,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map