19 Millbrook Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Millbrook Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $652,843, approximately $306 per square foot. 19 Millbrook Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Mihalik David and Mihalik Monica
Bought by
Walton Jefferson L and Walton Renee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Mihalik David
Bought by
Trapps Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Jefferson L | $219,912 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Trapps Development Corp | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walton Jefferson L | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,065 | $357,000 | $84,100 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $12,166 | $357,000 | $84,100 | $272,900 |
| 2023 | $11,592 | $357,000 | $84,100 | $272,900 |
| 2022 | $11,797 | $357,000 | $84,100 | $272,900 |
| 2021 | $11,797 | $357,000 | $84,100 | $272,900 |
| 2020 | $11,040 | $357,000 | $84,100 | $272,900 |
| 2019 | $11,232 | $357,000 | $84,100 | $272,900 |
| 2018 | $10,677 | $340,000 | $84,100 | $255,900 |
| 2017 | $10,521 | $340,000 | $84,100 | $255,900 |
| 2016 | $11,216 | $337,400 | $81,000 | $256,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $337,400 | $81,000 | $256,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,400 | $81,000 | $256,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map