K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katie Pazakis
Keller Williams Realty
(917) 974-6831
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Adorable Cape-style home set in desirable Marstons Mills, moments from beautiful Long Pond with optional HOA ($120/year) water rights for swimming, kayaking, and lakeside enjoyment. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright, open living room with vaulted ceilings and seamless flow into the dining area and kitchen, which opens to a deck overlooking a private, wooded backyard. The main level offers two bedrooms, two full baths, laundry, and the option for true one-floor living with a first-floor primary suite, ideal for those seeking convenience without sacrificing space. Upstairs, a 3rd bedroom is paired with a cozy sitting area, and additional storage. A full basement provides excellent storage or future expansion potential. Whole house generator.Well-suited as a primary residence, 2nd home, or investment property, this home delivers classic Cape Cod charm, flexible living, and strong rental appeal in a sought-after location. Be ready to spend next Summer on Cape Cod! Easy to show.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $600,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $450,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Sold | $600,000 | -1.5% | $543 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $609,000 | -- | $552 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $448,100 | $156,200 | $291,900 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $432,600 | $156,200 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $390,300 | $142,000 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $313,900 | $105,200 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $283,600 | $105,200 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $279,400 | $105,200 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $262,100 | $105,200 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $6,649 | $246,300 | $110,700 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $238,600 | $110,700 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $239,600 | $111,700 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $234,300 | $109,300 | $125,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katie Pazakis
Keller Williams Realty
(917) 974-6831
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shana Lundell
Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth
(508) 221-5124
3 in this area
161 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73463800
APN: MMIL-000013-000000-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.