16 N Wright St Naperville, IL 60540
Naperville Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,380,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,295
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 N Wright St, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $1,240,010, approximately $376 per square foot. 16 N Wright St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Horner April and Horner David
Bought by
Franczyk Ronald A and Franczyk Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,815
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$802,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Horner April
Bought by
Horner David and Horner April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Hanson Steven C and Malmquist Sandra L
Bought by
Horner April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franczyk Ronald A | $840,000 | None Available | |
| Horner David | -- | -- | |
| Horner April | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franczyk Ronald A | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horner April | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,201 | $386,716 | $145,881 | $240,835 |
| 2023 | $22,414 | $352,940 | $133,140 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $21,019 | $330,780 | $124,780 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $20,269 | $318,270 | $120,060 | $198,210 |
| 2020 | $19,846 | $312,550 | $117,900 | $194,650 |
| 2019 | $19,288 | $299,030 | $112,800 | $186,230 |
| 2018 | $18,631 | $288,980 | $109,010 | $179,970 |
| 2017 | $18,271 | $279,230 | $105,330 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $17,923 | $269,130 | $101,520 | $167,610 |
| 2015 | $17,837 | $253,440 | $95,600 | $157,840 |
| 2014 | $17,739 | $244,320 | $92,160 | $152,160 |
| 2013 | $17,471 | $244,910 | $92,380 | $152,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map