16 Northland Dr Decatur, IL 62526
Northland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,842 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Northland Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $118,711, approximately $85 per square foot. 16 Northland Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Devore Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,553
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$85,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Dawson Jerry
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devore Daniel P | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devore Daniel P | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,858 | $28,944 | $5,607 | $23,337 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $26,607 | $5,154 | $21,453 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $24,678 | $4,781 | $19,897 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $22,710 | $4,470 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $25,816 | $5,081 | $20,735 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $25,816 | $5,081 | $20,735 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $26,000 | $5,117 | $20,883 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $26,144 | $5,145 | $20,999 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $26,207 | $5,157 | $21,050 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $25,896 | $5,096 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $25,896 | $5,096 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | $1,234 | $25,896 | $5,096 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map