NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $110,105 - $149,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,444 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2015

Last sale price $69,900 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $862 / mo

137 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Shed
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2015

Maintenance free ranch. Furnace and A/C 1998 Remodeled kitchen with newer refrigerator ,stove , and microhood. Hot water heater new in 2014. Full partially finished basement and 2 car detached garage. Great neighborhood close to shopping and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barb McElroy

Keller Williams Revolution License #475129173 Listed on: 10/15/2014

Keller Williams Revolution

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Dotson

Brinkoetter, Realtors License #471002829

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,787

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 4,290

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Partial Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Shed
  • 4,290 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Northland Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 070734429010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,787

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

4,290 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 997.0
  • Directions: 51 to Northland to right on Ohio. First drive to the left.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Northland Heights
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 525.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 447.0
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Decatur Dist 61

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4290.0
  • Parcel #: 070734429010
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1787.44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Cynthia Doran
Bought by
Lovings Brittney
Current Estimated Value
$127,526

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,200
Outstanding Balance
$3,001
Interest Rate
4.45%
Estimated Equity
$124,525

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2014
Closed on
Mar 1, 2015
Seller's Agent
Barb McElroy
Keller Williams Revolution
Buyer's Agent
Sandy Dotson
Brinkoetter, Realtors
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$69,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-12.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2001

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lovings Brittney $105,000 None Listed On Document
-- $69,900 --
-- $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lovings Brittney $4,200
Open Lovings Brittney $101,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2015 04/10/15 Sold $69,900 -12.5% $48 / Sq Ft
03/04/2015 03/04/15 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2014 10/17/14 For Sale $79,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,169 $27,965 $4,719 $23,246
2023 $1,985 $25,708 $4,338 $21,370
2022 $1,843 $23,843 $4,023 $19,820
2021 $1,653 $21,931 $3,762 $18,169
2020 $2,019 $24,929 $4,276 $20,653
2019 $2,019 $24,929 $4,276 $20,653
2018 $2,013 $25,108 $4,307 $20,801
2017 $2,023 $25,248 $4,331 $20,917
2016 $2,044 $25,308 $4,341 $20,967
2015 $1,944 $25,008 $4,290 $20,718
2014 $1,822 $25,008 $4,290 $20,718
2013 $1,815 $25,008 $4,290 $20,718
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6135600

APN: 07-07-34-429-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.