16 Oak Ave San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,070,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$1,214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Oak Ave, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,017,162, approximately $1,213 per square foot. 16 Oak Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Wade Thomas Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Coleman Jerry P and Coleman Cayla
Bought by
Coleman Cayla Werner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,185
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$731,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Coleman Jerry and Coleman Cayla
Bought by
Coleman Cayla Werner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Beames Kenneth and Hotz Carrie
Bought by
Coleman Jerry and Coleman Cayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Marc Mendelsohn
Bought by
Beames Kenneth and Hotz Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Marc Mendelsohn
Bought by
Mendelsohn Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Cayla Werner | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Coleman Jerry P | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Coleman Cayla Werner | -- | California Land Title Of Mar | |
| Coleman Jerry | $550,000 | -- | |
| Beames Kenneth | $435,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Mendelsohn Marc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Jerry P | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Coleman Jerry | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beames Kenneth | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendelsohn Marc | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,462 | $796,510 | $543,075 | $253,435 |
| 2024 | $12,054 | $780,894 | $532,428 | $248,466 |
| 2023 | $11,942 | $765,588 | $521,992 | $243,596 |
| 2022 | $11,793 | $750,578 | $511,758 | $238,820 |
| 2021 | $11,557 | $735,866 | $501,727 | $234,139 |
| 2020 | $11,411 | $728,326 | $496,586 | $231,740 |
| 2019 | $11,181 | $714,048 | $486,851 | $227,197 |
| 2018 | $10,758 | $700,050 | $477,307 | $222,743 |
| 2017 | $10,530 | $686,328 | $467,951 | $218,377 |
| 2016 | $10,048 | $672,874 | $458,778 | $214,096 |
| 2015 | $9,992 | $662,772 | $451,890 | $210,882 |
| 2014 | $9,605 | $649,792 | $443,040 | $206,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map