16 Oak Ln Bristol, NH 03222
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $1,511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,828
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Oak Ln, Bristol, NH 03222 and is currently estimated at $1,152,223, approximately $300 per square foot. 16 Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bridgewater-Hebron Village School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $754,600 | $144,900 | $609,700 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $754,600 | $144,900 | $609,700 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $443,600 | $79,800 | $363,800 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $186,200 | $79,800 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $669 | $186,200 | $79,800 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $669 | $79,800 | $79,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $705 | $72,200 | $72,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $684 | $72,200 | $72,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $695 | $72,200 | $72,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $72,200 | $72,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $703 | $72,200 | $72,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $674 | $72,200 | $72,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map