16 Old Army Rd Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $1,078,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Old Army Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 and is currently estimated at $788,381, approximately $358 per square foot. 16 Old Army Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedwell Elementary School, Bernardsville Middle School, and Bernards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Balsamo Karen
Bought by
Astle Nathan and Astle Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,750
Outstanding Balance
$523,946
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,435
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Astle Nathan | $565,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Astle Nathan | $565,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Astle Nathan | $536,750 | |
| Closed | Astle Nathan | $536,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,568 | $529,200 | $248,000 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $9,568 | $489,400 | $227,500 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $8,185 | $407,400 | $189,100 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $8,086 | $393,300 | $181,800 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $8,075 | $384,900 | $181,800 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $7,848 | $373,000 | $181,800 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $7,698 | $377,700 | $181,800 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $7,353 | $369,300 | $176,800 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $7,178 | $372,500 | $171,800 | $200,700 |
| 2016 | $6,969 | $371,500 | $171,800 | $199,700 |
| 2015 | $6,769 | $368,500 | $171,800 | $196,700 |
| 2014 | $6,209 | $339,500 | $151,800 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map