16 Omera Place Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,896 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Omera Place, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $271,724, approximately $201 per square foot. 16 Omera Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Arena Linda M
Bought by
Chrismon Brendon Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,762
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Keepes Jacob E
Bought by
Arena Aldo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrismon Brendon Garrett | $183,000 | Attorney | |
| Arena Aldo C | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chrismon Brendon Garrett | $7,500 | |
| Open | Chrismon Brendon Garrett | $177,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Arena Aldo C | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $247,500 | $69,600 | $177,900 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $230,100 | $69,600 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $211,500 | $64,200 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $198,200 | $64,200 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $174,300 | $53,500 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $162,100 | $53,500 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $160,500 | $53,500 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $159,600 | $53,500 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $166,000 | $49,500 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map