16 Overlook Ave Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,698 - $1,055,000
1
Bed
4
Baths
630
Sq Ft
$1,635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Overlook Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,030,175, approximately $1,635 per square foot. 16 Overlook Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Duggan Daniel and Duggan Tara
Bought by
Corys Voice and Corys Diggan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Cottle
Bought by
Duggan Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corys Voice | -- | -- | |
| Duggan Daniel | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duggan Daniel | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duggan Daniel | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duggan Daniel | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,725 | $793,900 | $371,900 | $422,000 |
| 2024 | $8,489 | $755,900 | $333,900 | $422,000 |
| 2023 | $8,284 | $735,700 | $311,200 | $424,500 |
| 2022 | $6,979 | $573,500 | $256,100 | $317,400 |
| 2021 | $6,505 | $512,200 | $225,800 | $286,400 |
| 2020 | $6,352 | $495,100 | $208,700 | $286,400 |
| 2019 | $6,226 | $471,300 | $193,500 | $277,800 |
| 2018 | $6,036 | $443,800 | $189,700 | $254,100 |
| 2017 | $5,742 | $402,100 | $148,000 | $254,100 |
| 2016 | $5,622 | $390,700 | $136,600 | $254,100 |
| 2015 | $5,513 | $390,700 | $136,600 | $254,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map