53 Sturtevant St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Sturtevant St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $753,268, approximately $427 per square foot. 53 Sturtevant St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Mari Joseph E and Mari Martha
Bought by
Klinetob John and Klinetob Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,248
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1991
Sold by
Macdermid Richard R
Bought by
Mari Joseph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
9.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinetob John | $128,000 | -- | |
| Mari Joseph E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mari Joseph E | $137,565 | |
| Closed | Mari Joseph E | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Mari Joseph E | $125,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Mari Joseph E | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $601,800 | $372,200 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $563,800 | $334,200 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $541,000 | $311,400 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $5,915 | $486,000 | $256,400 | $229,600 |
| 2021 | $5,558 | $437,600 | $226,000 | $211,600 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $420,500 | $208,900 | $211,600 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $397,000 | $193,700 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $377,200 | $189,900 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $4,858 | $340,200 | $148,100 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $328,800 | $136,700 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $328,800 | $136,700 | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map