16 Oxbow Rd Lexington, MA 02421
North Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,498,000 - $1,736,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Oxbow Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,605,077, approximately $491 per square foot. 16 Oxbow Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Maria Hastings Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Kirmani Maarij A
Bought by
Kirmani Maarij A and Kirmani Humaira K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Kirmani Samia M and Kirmani Meshal A
Bought by
Krimani Maarij A and Kirmani Humaira K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Kirmani Minhaj
Bought by
Kirmani Samia M and Kirmani Meshal A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirmani Maarij A | -- | -- | |
| Krimani Maarij A | $235,000 | -- | |
| Kirmani Samia M | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirmani Samia M | $402,750 | |