16 Park Rd Charlton, MA 01507
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Park Rd, Charlton, MA 01507 and is currently estimated at $564,525, approximately $314 per square foot. 16 Park Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Laprade Barbara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laprade Barbara S | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,060 | $544,500 | $219,000 | $325,500 |
| 2024 | $5,883 | $518,800 | $209,600 | $309,200 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $474,600 | $198,000 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $394,600 | $163,100 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $321,500 | $155,100 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $321,500 | $155,100 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $321,500 | $155,100 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $313,100 | $146,700 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $277,500 | $139,800 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $277,500 | $139,800 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $277,500 | $139,800 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $271,700 | $137,000 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map