16 Patricia Rd Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $410,625 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Patricia Rd, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $447,906, approximately $313 per square foot. 16 Patricia Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Robinson Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Marquardt Esq Jeanmarie
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank, National Association As
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Manley Julian
Bought by
Ngom Kisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Tracy | $273,465 | Andrew Cohen | |
| Wells Fargo Bank, National Association As | $500 | Fein Such &Craine, Llp | |
| Ngom Kisha | $307,000 | Cynthia V Tague |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,687 | $50,500 | $10,200 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | $7,593 | $50,500 | $10,200 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $7,593 | $50,500 | $10,200 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $7,993 | $50,500 | $10,200 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $8,325 | $50,500 | $10,200 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $7,824 | $50,500 | $10,200 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $7,658 | $50,500 | $10,200 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $7,658 | $50,500 | $10,200 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $7,130 | $50,500 | $10,200 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $7,192 | $50,500 | $10,200 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,500 | $10,200 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,500 | $10,200 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map