16 Peach Grove Place Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $321,497 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Peach Grove Place, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $336,624, approximately $179 per square foot. 16 Peach Grove Place is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Danfy Peter M and Danfy Annette M
Bought by
Harris Mary D and Hayes Jerry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Outstanding Balance
$84,757
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$251,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Mary D | $153,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Mary D | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $8,280 | $1,880 | $6,400 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $7,190 | $1,030 | $6,160 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $7,190 | $1,030 | $6,160 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $7,190 | $1,030 | $6,160 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $7,190 | $1,030 | $6,160 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $6,260 | $900 | $5,360 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $6,260 | $900 | $5,360 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $6,260 | $900 | $5,360 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $6,260 | $900 | $5,360 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $156,500 | $22,500 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $156,500 | $22,500 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $160,650 | $23,000 | $137,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map