16 Peanut Cir Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $432,554 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Peanut Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $450,139, approximately $166 per square foot. 16 Peanut Cir is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Lykes Jerome and Lykes Kymberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,229
Outstanding Balance
$193,982
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$256,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Golden Properties & Development Inc
Bought by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lykes Jerome | $248,000 | None Available | |
| Carroll Construction Homes Inc | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lykes Jerome | $253,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Construction Homes Inc | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $448,500 | $70,000 | $378,500 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $264,750 | $40,000 | $224,750 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $264,750 | $40,000 | $224,750 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $264,750 | $40,000 | $224,750 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $264,750 | $40,000 | $224,750 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $264,750 | $40,000 | $224,750 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $264,750 | $40,000 | $224,750 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $253,080 | $30,000 | $223,080 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $253,080 | $30,000 | $223,080 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $253,080 | $30,000 | $223,080 |
| 2015 | $252 | $253,080 | $30,000 | $223,080 |
| 2014 | $252 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map