16 Pequod Ln Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $1,275,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Pequod Ln, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,057,717, approximately $493 per square foot. 16 Pequod Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Eichner Raymond C and Eichner Charlotte
Bought by
Vanryswood Scott F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanryswood Scott F | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanryswood Scott F | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,389 | $1,088,100 | $263,500 | $824,600 |
| 2024 | $7,385 | $1,053,500 | $255,800 | $797,700 |
| 2023 | $6,803 | $939,700 | $236,900 | $702,800 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $715,400 | $211,500 | $503,900 |
| 2021 | $6,017 | $655,500 | $192,300 | $463,200 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $528,600 | $196,200 | $332,400 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $518,300 | $190,500 | $327,800 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $503,400 | $185,000 | $318,400 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $498,200 | $181,300 | $316,900 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $310,200 | $181,300 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $303,000 | $177,800 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map