Seller's Agent in 2015
Tara Coveney
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(617) 823-9781
36 in this area
250 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,385,000 - $1,692,000
WOW! 4 year young colonial with nearly 3000SF in a lovely neighborhood off upper Gardner Street! Family friendly street just minutes to the highway and Derby Shops. A gracious 2 story foyer welcomes you when you enter through the front door. This home offers a great OPEN FLOOR PLAN. Kitchen has cherry cabinets with granite countertops and is open to a dining area and living room with fireplace. Additional room off the kitchen, curently used as a formal dining room...but could be a family room or office. Upstairs there are 4 Bedrooms, with a luxurious master suite with walk in closets and fabulous master bath and 3 other family bedrooms with a family bath. Upstairs laundry.... Hardwood Floors throughout...Central Air...Irrigation....Great flat back yard. This one won't last!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2011
Lot Details
0.42 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murgatrody Ft | -- | -- | |
| Murgatroyd Philip | $855,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Ronald | $769,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Ronald | $769,000 | -- | |
| Pine Builders Inc | $315,000 | -- | |
| Pine Builders Inc | $315,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murgatroyd Philip | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Ronald | $613,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Sold | $855,000 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2015 05/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2015 04/26/15 | Off Market | $855,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | For Sale | $849,000 | +11.7% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Sold | $760,000 | -2.4% | $267 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2012 04/17/12 | Price Changed | $779,000 | -2.5% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2011 12/15/11 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -3.2% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2011 11/11/11 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -4.0% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2011 09/08/11 | Price Changed | $859,000 | -1.2% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2011 07/21/11 | Price Changed | $869,000 | -3.3% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2011 04/12/11 | Price Changed | $898,500 | 0.0% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2011 04/12/11 | For Sale | $898,500 | +18.2% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2011 03/02/11 | Off Market | $760,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2010 12/02/10 | For Sale | $849,990 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,376 | $1,344,800 | $452,400 | $892,400 |
| 2024 | $13,776 | $1,269,700 | $452,400 | $817,300 |
| 2023 | $12,319 | $1,231,900 | $452,400 | $779,500 |
| 2022 | $11,199 | $968,800 | $349,200 | $619,600 |
| 2021 | $10,959 | $928,700 | $349,200 | $579,500 |
| 2020 | $10,617 | $920,800 | $349,200 | $571,600 |
| 2019 | $10,453 | $885,100 | $349,200 | $535,900 |
| 2018 | $10,082 | $856,600 | $349,200 | $507,400 |
| 2017 | $9,730 | $794,300 | $354,800 | $439,500 |
| 2016 | $9,828 | $786,900 | $337,900 | $449,000 |
| 2015 | $9,659 | $770,900 | $321,900 | $449,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tara Coveney
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(617) 823-9781
36 in this area
250 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Midge Durgin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(617) 529-6354
16 in this area
33 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marie Hanlon
Gallery 360, Hingham
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Maureen Doran
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(617) 680-2300
7 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71823179
APN: HING-000196-000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.