16 Pheasant Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $421,571 - $590,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Pheasant Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $471,393, approximately $491 per square foot. 16 Pheasant Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Rolfe Tracey L
Bought by
Peltier Michael A and Peltier Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,869
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Chubbuck David C and Tremblay Janet M
Bought by
Rolfe Tracey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peltier Michael A | $270,000 | -- | |
| Peltier Michael A | $270,000 | -- | |
| Rolfe Tracey L | $90,000 | -- | |
| Rolfe Tracey L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolfe Tracey L | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Rolfe Tracey L | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Rolfe Tracey L | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rolfe Tracey L | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $344,800 | $109,800 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $329,200 | $85,800 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $294,700 | $78,000 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $252,000 | $78,000 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $244,000 | $78,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $230,700 | $78,000 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $218,400 | $75,100 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $200,400 | $75,100 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $191,800 | $75,100 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $173,300 | $72,600 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $173,300 | $72,600 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $157,000 | $69,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map