16 Pine Gate East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $631,928 - $680,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Pine Gate, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $659,232, approximately $345 per square foot. 16 Pine Gate is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Bonura Nicholas and Fitzgerald Susan
Bought by
Chokry Essam and Chokry Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chokry Essam | $124,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,563 | $2,475 | $250 | $2,225 |
| 2023 | $9,563 | $2,475 | $250 | $2,225 |
| 2022 | $8,432 | $2,475 | $250 | $2,225 |
| 2021 | $8,432 | $2,475 | $250 | $2,225 |
| 2020 | $8,792 | $2,475 | $250 | $2,225 |
| 2019 | $8,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,196 | $2,475 | $250 | $2,225 |