16 Pinson Dr Cartersville, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $186,443 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Pinson Dr, Cartersville, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $210,611, approximately $219 per square foot. 16 Pinson Dr is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Cass Middle School, and Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Matthews Ricky Fletcher
Bought by
Clr Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Matthews Ricky F
Bought by
Matthews Ricky Fletcher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clr Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Ricky Fletcher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthews Ricky Fletcher | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $60,930 | $30,000 | $30,930 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $60,930 | $30,000 | $30,930 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $50,883 | $30,000 | $20,883 |
| 2022 | $911 | $35,883 | $15,000 | $20,883 |
| 2021 | $784 | $29,394 | $15,000 | $14,394 |
| 2020 | $820 | $29,833 | $14,000 | $15,833 |
| 2019 | $677 | $24,394 | $10,000 | $14,394 |
| 2018 | $582 | $20,886 | $7,200 | $13,686 |
| 2017 | $585 | $20,886 | $7,200 | $13,686 |
| 2016 | $537 | $19,040 | $7,200 | $11,840 |
| 2015 | $470 | $16,640 | $4,800 | $11,840 |
| 2014 | $367 | $12,560 | $4,000 | $8,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,560 | $4,000 | $8,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map