16 Piper Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $839,055
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Piper Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $810,028, approximately $472 per square foot. 16 Piper Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Northside School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Suarez Cesar A
Bought by
Suarez Cesar A and Andrade Andres A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,923
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Quezada Raul and Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Suarez Cesar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,495
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Kelly James
Bought by
Quezada Raul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Cesar A | -- | Atlantis National Services | |