16 Poole Ave Brockton, MA 02301
Campello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,683 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Poole Ave, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $529,671, approximately $363 per square foot. 16 Poole Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, Davis K-8 School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Recca John J
Bought by
Pasley Ronald I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Donahue Linda J
Bought by
Recca John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Spark Rlty Inc
Bought by
Hudson Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasley Ronald I | $240,000 | -- | |
| Recca John J | $165,000 | -- | |
| Hudson Linda J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Linda J | $68,444 | |
| Closed | Hudson Linda J | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $448,400 | $136,700 | $311,700 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $438,400 | $136,700 | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $391,700 | $102,200 | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $342,500 | $92,800 | $249,700 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $312,800 | $76,700 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $301,600 | $72,300 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $4,398 | $283,000 | $70,000 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $256,600 | $70,000 | $186,600 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $248,500 | $70,000 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $213,000 | $67,800 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $209,300 | $67,800 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $205,300 | $67,800 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map