16 Post Rd Rising Sun, MD 21911
Estimated Value: $102,145 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Post Rd, Rising Sun, MD 21911 and is currently estimated at $270,382. 16 Post Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Rising Sun Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2013
Sold by
Ayers Donald B
Bought by
Ayers Donald M and Ayers Sherry J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Donald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $40,400 | $33,100 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $496 | $39,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $39,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $38,800 | $33,100 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $442 | $38,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $38,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $38,600 | $33,100 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $38,600 | $33,100 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $427 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $423 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map