2717 Red Toad Rd Rising Sun, MD 21911
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $507,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Red Toad Rd, Rising Sun, MD 21911 and is currently estimated at $373,746, approximately $193 per square foot. 2717 Red Toad Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Rising Sun Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Sawyers Danny and Sawyers Daniel
Bought by
Sawyers Danny and Sprout Paige Madison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1988
Sold by
Nichols Wayne F and Nichols Annie A
Bought by
Sawyer Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
10.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyers Danny | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sawyer Daniel | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sawyer Daniel | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $270,300 | $78,400 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $257,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $244,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $231,500 | $78,400 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $224,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $218,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $211,500 | $78,400 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $207,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $204,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $197,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $195,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map