16 Putter Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $211,256 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Putter Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $215,564, approximately $210 per square foot. 16 Putter Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Stackpole Carole
Bought by
George Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$17,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Cellana Valerie
Bought by
Stackpole Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Franson David and Franson Margaret H
Bought by
Cellana Valere
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Sold by
Lawrence George
Bought by
Heriot Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
10.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage