16 Redbird Loop Unit 16 Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Redbird Loop Unit 16, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $389,956, approximately $251 per square foot. 16 Redbird Loop Unit 16 is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Edward Howze
Bought by
Baravik Mikhayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,282
Outstanding Balance
$398,282
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$8,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Howze Benjamin Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Wildcat Mnt Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baravik Mikhayla | $389,900 | Pensacola Title Company | |
| Howze Benjamin Edward | $404,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |