16 Rhodes Cir Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $1,189,283
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Rhodes Cir, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $955,321, approximately $319 per square foot. 16 Rhodes Cir is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Mcintyre William E and Mcintyre Priscilla
Bought by
Mcintyre William E and Mcintyre Priscilla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,250
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintyre William E | $231,200 | |
| Closed | Mcintyre William E | $226,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre William E | $164,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre William E | $162,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,034 | $845,100 | $324,000 | $521,100 |
| 2024 | $9,169 | $845,100 | $324,000 | $521,100 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $731,900 | $300,800 | $431,100 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | $679,200 | $262,300 | $416,900 |
| 2021 | $7,685 | $651,300 | $262,300 | $389,000 |
| 2020 | $7,509 | $651,300 | $262,300 | $389,000 |
| 2019 | $6,885 | $583,000 | $262,300 | $320,700 |
| 2018 | $6,288 | $534,200 | $262,300 | $271,900 |
| 2017 | $6,393 | $521,900 | $261,800 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $6,480 | $518,800 | $249,400 | $269,400 |
| 2015 | $5,967 | $476,200 | $220,600 | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map