16 Ridge Crest Cir Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated payment $3,404/month
Highlights
- Raised Ranch Architecture
- Storm Windows
- Central Air
- 1 Fireplace
- Property is near shops
- Hot Water Circulator
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully updated raised ranch offering the perfect blend of modern style, warmth, and functionality. This move in ready home features an open concept main living area with gleaming hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a stunning renovated kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated fixtures, and a spacious breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and gatherings alike. The home offers 3 bedrooms, central air, natural gas heat, and a partially finished walk out lower level with additional space for a family room, home office, gym, or flex space. Outside, enjoy a beautifully maintained yard, oversized driveway, attached 2 car garage, and great curb appeal in an established neighborhood setting. GREAT opportunity for qualified buyers: seller reports solar panels may help reduce monthly electric costs through periodic electric bill credits. Property also currently has an assumable FHA loan with an approximate 2.50 interest, subject to lender approval.
Listing Agent
Torbello Real Estate Advisors Brokerage Phone: (860) 985-3788 License #REB.0794005 Listed on: 05/12/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Thursday, May 21, 20265:00 to 7:00 pm5/21/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:005/21/2026 7:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Saturday, May 23, 202611:00 am to 1:00 pm5/23/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/23/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,098
Year Built
- Built in 1967
Lot Details
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned A1
Home Design
- Raised Ranch Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Masonry Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,303 Sq Ft Home
- 1 Fireplace
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Range Hood
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Home Security
- Storm Windows
- Storm Doors
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 759016
Matterport 3D Tour
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,098 | $244,990 | $67,120 | $177,870 |
| 2024 | $6,768 | $156,590 | $61,600 | $94,990 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $156,590 | $61,600 | $94,990 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $150,920 | $61,590 | $89,330 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $150,920 | $61,590 | $89,330 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $150,920 | $61,590 | $89,330 |
| 2019 | $6,148 | $150,920 | $61,590 | $89,330 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $149,100 | $58,400 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $5,930 | $149,100 | $58,400 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $149,100 | $58,400 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $5,694 | $149,100 | $58,400 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $5,478 | $149,100 | $58,400 | $90,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.5% | $284 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Sale | $375,700 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $250,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $329,670 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $329,670 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
Ilka Torres is a Realtor® and entrepreneur who has been helping people buy, sell, and invest in real estate since 2007. A Certified Distressed Property Expert (CDPE), Ilka has earned countless production awards and recognition throughout her career. She is not just a Realtor she is also a real estate investor, a property flipper, a landlord and just recently obtained her Broker's license. Needless to say, she LOVE, LOVE, LOVES real estate and is obsessed with leveraging her expertise for her
Ilka's Other Listings
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24174943
APN: WETH-000072-000000-000056
- 19 Albert Ave
- 1 Brussels Ave
- 25 Toll Gate Rd
- 21 Brookside Cir
- 51 Oakdale St