41 Goodwin Ave Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Goodwin Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $362,449, approximately $322 per square foot. 41 Goodwin Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Robart A Hauserman Lt
Bought by
Hauserman Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Hauserman Ft
Bought by
Robert A Hauserman Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Hauserman Jeannette M
Bought by
Hauserman Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Hauserman Jeannette M
Bought by
Hauserman Ft and Hauserman Jeannette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauserman Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Robert A Hauserman Lt | -- | -- | |
| Hauserman Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hauserman Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hauserman Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Robert A Hauserman Lt | -- | -- | |
| Hauserman Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hauserman Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,452 | $205,040 | $66,460 | $138,580 |
| 2024 | $6,001 | $138,840 | $58,680 | $80,160 |
| 2023 | $5,801 | $138,840 | $58,680 | $80,160 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $138,840 | $58,680 | $80,160 |
| 2021 | $5,647 | $138,840 | $58,680 | $80,160 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $138,840 | $58,680 | $80,160 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $138,840 | $58,680 | $80,160 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | $139,600 | $58,000 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $5,524 | $138,900 | $58,000 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $138,900 | $58,000 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $5,305 | $138,900 | $58,000 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $5,103 | $138,900 | $58,000 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map