Estimated Value: $337,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Ritchie Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $403,002, approximately $373 per square foot. 16 Ritchie Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Fairwinds Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Perugini Elisabeth W
Bought by
Short David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$139,396
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short David A | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Short David A | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $365,300 | $64,000 | $301,300 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $70,400 | $12,600 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $70,400 | $12,600 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $70,400 | $12,600 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $70,400 | $12,600 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $70,400 | $12,600 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $70,400 | $12,600 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $70,400 | $12,600 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $70,400 | $12,600 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $70,400 | $12,600 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $70,400 | $12,600 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $70,400 | $12,600 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map