16 Riverview Dr Hadley, NY 12835
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Riverview Dr, Hadley, NY 12835 and is currently estimated at $253,828, approximately $212 per square foot. 16 Riverview Dr is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Stuart M. Townsend Middle School, Hadley-Luzerne Junior-Senior High School, and The King's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Shepherd Sandra L and Kennedy Tracy
Bought by
Ross Jerad R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,475
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,353
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jerad R | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Jerad R | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $134,800 | $23,100 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $134,800 | $23,100 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $134,800 | $23,100 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $134,800 | $23,100 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $134,800 | $23,100 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $134,800 | $23,100 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $134,800 | $23,100 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $134,800 | $23,100 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $134,800 | $23,100 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $134,800 | $23,100 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $134,800 | $23,100 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $134,800 | $23,100 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map