16 Robbin Ave Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Robbin Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $605,319, approximately $514 per square foot. 16 Robbin Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Ciccaglione Joseph A and Maselli Donna
Bought by
Rajala Heidi and Rajala Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,560
Outstanding Balance
$183,375
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,944
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajala Heidi | $260,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rajala Heidi | $208,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $389,300 | $253,000 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $206,000 | $135,200 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $206,000 | $135,200 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $206,000 | $135,200 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $206,000 | $135,200 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $4,717 | $203,300 | $135,200 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $203,600 | $128,800 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $203,600 | $128,800 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $203,600 | $128,800 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $203,600 | $128,800 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $203,600 | $128,800 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $187,500 | $96,600 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map