16 Robin Rd Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Robin Rd, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $420,140, approximately $314 per square foot. 16 Robin Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Calvary Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Leveille James M and Leveille Karen
Bought by
Leveille Nicholas and Leveille Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1977
Bought by
Leveille James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leveille Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Leveille James M | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leveille James M | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leveille James M | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345 | $391,000 | $119,000 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $5,160 | $380,500 | $115,500 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $265,800 | $91,000 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $265,800 | $91,000 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $274,400 | $91,000 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $265,800 | $91,000 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $265,000 | $91,000 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $245,200 | $85,900 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $236,300 | $82,500 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $236,300 | $82,500 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $3,580 | $236,300 | $82,500 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map