16 Rouse Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,747,000 - $4,540,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$1,291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Rouse Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $4,204,723, approximately $1,291 per square foot. 16 Rouse Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,433 | $3,336,700 | $2,505,400 | $831,300 |
| 2024 | $31,059 | $3,192,100 | $2,386,700 | $805,400 |
| 2023 | $29,775 | $2,811,600 | $2,035,200 | $776,400 |
| 2022 | $28,665 | $2,443,700 | $1,770,700 | $673,000 |
| 2021 | $27,852 | $2,238,900 | $1,611,100 | $627,800 |
| 2020 | $27,228 | $2,208,300 | $1,611,100 | $597,200 |
| 2019 | $26,690 | $2,103,200 | $1,536,200 | $567,000 |
| 2018 | $26,355 | $2,038,300 | $1,498,700 | $539,600 |
| 2017 | $25,600 | $1,940,900 | $1,427,400 | $513,500 |
| 2016 | $24,747 | $1,818,300 | $1,365,400 | $452,900 |
| 2015 | $26,678 | $1,954,400 | $1,541,800 | $412,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map