16 Ryan Cir Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $316,179 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,132
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Ryan Cir, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $349,045, approximately $111 per square foot. 16 Ryan Cir is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including W.J. Quarles Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $22,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $22,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $22,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $22,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $22,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $20,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $20,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $20,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $20,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $20,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $17,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,421 | $3,000 | $17,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map